No image available
Doubtfulمشبوه
Red Bull
Energy Drink
90486630
No image available
Red Bull
Energy Drink
Doubtful
90486630
Doubtful
Some ingredients may not meet halal standards
Auto-checkWe researched this product's halal status so you don't have to.
Frequently asked questions about Energy Drink
Is Energy Drink halal?
Energy Drink contains source-dependent ingredients flagged by our auto-check. These can be halal or not halal depending on the source (for example, animal-derived emulsifiers or certain flavours). Without third-party halal certification, the status cannot be confirmed.
What ingredients are in Energy Drink?
Energy Drink contains: Carbonated Water, Acidity Regulato Sodium Citrate), Taurine (0.4%), Flavours, Sweet Acesulphame Potassium), Caffeine (0.03% Col Acid, B6, B12), Thickener (Xanthan Gum) boflavin, Brilliant Blue FCF), Vitamins (Niacinam US… Always cross-check the pack, as manufacturers can update ingredients without changing the product name.