No image available
Halalحلال
Teddy Pop
0060631928012
No image available
Teddy Pop
Halal
0060631928012
Halal
All ingredients are permissible
Auto-checkWe researched this product's halal status so you don't have to.
Frequently asked questions about Teddy pop
Is Teddy pop halal?
Teddy pop is halal based on our ingredient analysis. The auto-check did not detect any haram or source-dependent ingredients. For absolute certainty, look for a third-party halal certifier logo on the pack.
What ingredients are in Teddy pop?
Teddy pop contains: Sugars (sugar, maltose syrup(corn)), actic acid, Citric acid, Artificial flavour (blue raspberry), Artificial colours titanium dioxide, brilliant blue FCF). May Contain: Milk, Soy. INGREDIENTS Sucres (sucre, sirop de mal… Always cross-check the pack, as manufacturers can update ingredients without changing the product name.