No image available
Doubtfulمشبوه
Veg'n snack
Rainbow Bricks Sour
8684072302822
No image available
Veg'n snack
Rainbow Bricks Sour
Doubtful
8684072302822
Doubtful
Some ingredients may not meet halal standards
Auto-checkWe researched this product's halal status so you don't have to.
Frequently asked questions about Rainbow bricks sour
Is Rainbow bricks sour halal?
Rainbow bricks sour contains source-dependent ingredients flagged by our auto-check. These can be halal or not halal depending on the source (for example, animal-derived emulsifiers or certain flavours). Without third-party halal certification, the status cannot be confirmed.
What ingredients are in Rainbow bricks sour?
Rainbow bricks sour contains: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Modified Com Starch, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Thickener (Modified Potato Starch), Humectant (Sorbitol), Apple Juice Concentrate, Acid (Malic Ac… Always cross-check the pack, as manufacturers can update ingredients without changing the product name.