Peanut Slab 50g
Halalحلال
e

Whittaker's

Peanut Slab 50g

94314212
Halal
The brand publishes a halal claim for this product
Tagged by Whittaker's
Listed on Whittaker's’s halal page
No specific certifier named. Brand attestation only.

We researched this product's halal status so you don't have to.

HalalHQ is free and ad-free. It costs about $800 a month to keep running.

Support us

In the shop? Scan barcodes with the app.

Get the app

Frequently asked questions about Peanut Slab 50g

Updated 11 Oct 2026

Is Peanut Slab 50g halal?
Yes, Whittaker's has stated that Peanut Slab 50g is halal. This is a brand declaration; no third-party certifier is named for this product on our records.
Who has confirmed Peanut Slab 50g is halal?
Whittaker's has stated on their own packaging or website that Peanut Slab 50g is halal. This is a brand declaration; no third-party certifier is named for this product on our records.
Where can I buy Peanut Slab 50g in Australia?
Peanut Slab 50g has been reported at Woolworths, Coles, London Drugs, IGA. Stock and pricing vary by store and region, so check your local supermarket for current availability.
What ingredients are in Peanut Slab 50g?
Peanut Slab 50g contains: Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa solids 33% [cocoa butter, cocoa mass], milk powder 17%, emulsifier [soy lecithin E322], artificial vanilla flavour), Roasted peanuts 35% Always cross-check the pack, as manufacturers can update ingredients without changing the product name.
Is Peanut Slab 50g healthy?
Peanut Slab 50g has a Nutri-score of E, the lowest tier on the European Nutri-score scale, which factors in saturated fat, sugar, salt, fibre, and protein. Nutri-score is a nutrition guide, not a halal indicator.