No image available
Doubtfulمشبوه
Papi̇ta
Papita
8691707062877
No image available
Papi̇ta
Papita
Doubtful
8691707062877
Doubtful
Some ingredients may not meet halal standards
Auto-checkWe researched this product's halal status so you don't have to.
Frequently asked questions about Papita
Is Papita halal?
Papita contains source-dependent ingredients flagged by our auto-check. These can be halal or not halal depending on the source (for example, animal-derived emulsifiers or certain flavours). Without third-party halal certification, the status cannot be confirmed.
What ingredients are in Papita?
Papita contains: Kjeks (34 %) (Hvetemel (inneholder gluten), vegetabilsk olje (palme), sukker, fruktosesirup, hevemidler (ammoniumkarbonat, natriumsyrepyrofosfat, natriumkarbonat), søtmelkpulver, salt, emulgator (solsikkelecitin). Melkes… Always cross-check the pack, as manufacturers can update ingredients without changing the product name.