
Doubtfulمشبوه
e
Great Southern Chocolates
Great Southern Chocolates Peanut Clusters
9343171000143

Click to enlarge
e
Nutri-Score
Great Southern Chocolates
Great Southern Chocolates
Great Southern Chocolates Peanut Clusters
Doubtful
9343171000143
Categories
SnacksSweet snacksCocoa and its productsConfectioneriesChocolate candies
Doubtful
Some ingredients may not meet halal standards
Auto-checkWe researched this product's halal status so you don't have to.
Peanuts, sugar, vegetable fat, full cream milk powder, cocoa, cocoa mass, emulsifiers (soy lecithin, 492), flavours, salt.
e
Nutri-Score E
Barcode9343171000143
OriginAustralia
Verifications0
Last Updated27/09/2026
Frequently asked questions about Great Southern Chocolates Peanut Clusters
Is Great Southern Chocolates Peanut Clusters halal?
We show Great Southern Chocolates Peanut Clusters as doubtful: our auto-check flagged source-dependent ingredients. These can be halal or not halal depending on the source (for example, animal-derived emulsifiers or certain flavours). Without third-party halal certification, the status cannot be confirmed.
Where can I buy Great Southern Chocolates Peanut Clusters in Australia?
Great Southern Chocolates Peanut Clusters has been reported at Coles. Stock and pricing vary by store and region, so check your local supermarket for current availability.
What ingredients are in Great Southern Chocolates Peanut Clusters?
Great Southern Chocolates Peanut Clusters contains: Peanuts, sugar, vegetable fat, full cream milk powder, cocoa, cocoa mass, emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492), flavours, salt. Always cross-check the pack, as manufacturers can update ingredients without changing the product name.
Is Great Southern Chocolates Peanut Clusters healthy?
Great Southern Chocolates Peanut Clusters has a Nutri-score of E, the lowest tier on the European Nutri-score scale, which factors in saturated fat, sugar, salt, fibre, and protein. Nutri-score is a nutrition guide, not a halal indicator.