No image available
Doubtfulمشبوه
McVitie's
Digestives Dark Chocolate
5000396054798
No image available
McVitie's
Digestives Dark Chocolate
Doubtful
5000396054798
Doubtful
Some ingredients may not meet halal standards
Auto-checkWe researched this product's halal status so you don't have to.
Frequently asked questions about Digestives Dark Chocolate
Is Digestives Dark Chocolate halal?
Digestives Dark Chocolate contains source-dependent ingredients flagged by our auto-check. These can be halal or not halal depending on the source (for example, animal-derived emulsifiers or certain flavours). Without third-party halal certification, the status cannot be confirmed.
What ingredients are in Digestives Dark Chocolate?
Digestives Dark Chocolate contains: Wheat Flour (35%), Dark Chocolate (30%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats, Butter Oil (Milk), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavouring], Palm Oil, Wholemeal Wheat Flour (8%), Sugar, Glucose-Fruc… Always cross-check the pack, as manufacturers can update ingredients without changing the product name.