No image available
Halalحلال
Carman's
Dark Choc & Cranberry Bar
9319133332720
No image available
Carman's
Dark Choc & Cranberry Bar
Halal
9319133332720
Halal
All ingredients are permissible
Auto-checkWe researched this product's halal status so you don't have to.
Frequently asked questions about Dark Choc & Cranberry Bar
Is Dark Choc & Cranberry Bar halal?
Dark Choc & Cranberry Bar by Carman's is halal based on our ingredient analysis. The auto-check did not detect any haram or source-dependent ingredients. For absolute certainty, look for a third-party halal certifier logo on the pack.
What ingredients are in Dark Choc & Cranberry Bar?
Dark Choc & Cranberry Bar contains: Nuts 26% (peanuts, almonds), plant protein blend (soy protein crisps [isolated soy protein, tapioca starch, salt], soy protein isolate), glucose, seeds 11% (sunflower, pepitas, sesame), honey, dark choc compound 9% (suga… Always cross-check the pack, as manufacturers can update ingredients without changing the product name.