No image available
Doubtfulمشبوه
Tayas
Damla
8690997040572
No image available
Tayas
Damla
Doubtful
8690997040572
Doubtful
Some ingredients may not meet halal standards
Auto-checkWe researched this product's halal status so you don't have to.
Frequently asked questions about Damla
Is Damla halal?
Damla contains source-dependent ingredients flagged by our auto-check. These can be halal or not halal depending on the source (for example, animal-derived emulsifiers or certain flavours). Without third-party halal certification, the status cannot be confirmed.
What ingredients are in Damla?
Damla contains: NL: Zacht en zuur suikerwerk met fruitsmaak met 30% vulling Ingrediënten: 70% suikerwerk (suiker, glucose-fructosestroop, tarwebloem, water, zuurteregelaars (E330, E296), dextrose, palmolie, appelsapconcentraat, bevochti… Always cross-check the pack, as manufacturers can update ingredients without changing the product name.