No image available
Doubtfulمشبوه
Cadbury
Dairy Milk Hazelnut
9300617063971
No image available
Cadbury
Dairy Milk Hazelnut
Doubtful
9300617063971
Doubtful
Some ingredients may not meet halal standards
Auto-checkWe researched this product's halal status so you don't have to.
Frequently asked questions about Dairy Milk Hazelnut
Is Dairy Milk Hazelnut halal?
Dairy Milk Hazelnut contains source-dependent ingredients flagged by our auto-check. These can be halal or not halal depending on the source (for example, animal-derived emulsifiers or certain flavours). Without third-party halal certification, the status cannot be confirmed.
What ingredients are in Dairy Milk Hazelnut?
Dairy Milk Hazelnut contains: FULL CREAM MILK, SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, MILK SOLIDS, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476), FLAVOURS. MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 27%, MILK SOLIDS MINIMUM 24% ALLERGEN STATEMENTI CONTAINS MILK, HA… Always cross-check the pack, as manufacturers can update ingredients without changing the product name.