
Halalحلال
b
Woolworths
Yellowfin Tuna In Olive Oil
9339687405459

Click to enlarge
b
Nutri-Score
Woolworths
Woolworths
Yellowfin Tuna In Olive Oil
Halal
9339687405459
Categories
en:canned-tunas
Halal
All ingredients are permissible
Auto-checkWe researched this product's halal status so you don't have to.
Yellowfin tuna (fish) (74%), olive oil blend (25%) (olive oil, sunflower oil), sea salt
b
Nutri-Score B
Barcode9339687405459
OriginAustralia
Verifications0
Last Updated05/10/2026
Frequently asked questions about Yellowfin Tuna In Olive Oil
Is Yellowfin Tuna In Olive Oil halal?
Yes, Yellowfin Tuna In Olive Oil by Woolworths is halal based on our ingredient analysis. The auto-check did not detect any haram or source-dependent ingredients. For absolute certainty, look for a third-party halal certifier logo on the pack.
Where can I buy Yellowfin Tuna In Olive Oil in Australia?
Yellowfin Tuna In Olive Oil has been reported at Woolworths. Stock and pricing vary by store and region, so check your local supermarket for current availability.
What ingredients are in Yellowfin Tuna In Olive Oil?
Yellowfin Tuna In Olive Oil contains: Yellowfin Tuna (Fish) (74%), Olive Oil Blend (25%) (Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt Always cross-check the pack, as manufacturers can update ingredients without changing the product name.
Is Yellowfin Tuna In Olive Oil healthy?
Yellowfin Tuna In Olive Oil has a Nutri-score of B, the good tier on the European Nutri-score scale, which factors in saturated fat, sugar, salt, fibre, and protein. Nutri-score is a nutrition guide, not a halal indicator.




