No image available
Halalحلال
Beyond Burger
Plant-Based Patties
0810057291470
No image available
Beyond Burger
Plant-Based Patties
Halal
0810057291470
Halal
All ingredients are permissible
Auto-checkWe researched this product's halal status so you don't have to.
Frequently asked questions about PLANT-BASED PATTIES
Is PLANT-BASED PATTIES halal?
PLANT-BASED PATTIES by Beyond Burger is halal based on our ingredient analysis. The auto-check did not detect any haram or source-dependent ingredients. For absolute certainty, look for a third-party halal certifier logo on the pack.
What ingredients are in PLANT-BASED PATTIES?
PLANT-BASED PATTIES contains: WATER, YELLOW PEA PROTEIN, AVOCADO OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, BROWN RICE PROTEIN, RED LENTIL PROTEIN, METHYLCELLULOSE (2% OR LESS), POTATO STARCH, PEA STARCH, APPLE EXTRACT, FABA BEAN PROTEIN, POMEGRANATE CONCENTRATE, POTASSI… Always cross-check the pack, as manufacturers can update ingredients without changing the product name.