Le pur boeuf 80g
Halalحلال
d

Aljadid

Le Pur Boeuf 80g

3760114534514
Halal
Confirmed by the brand, not independently certified
Tagged by Aljadid
Halal claim from Aljadid
No specific certifier named. Confirmed direct from the brand, no public list.

We researched this product's halal status so you don't have to.

HalalHQ is free and ad-free. It costs about $800 a month to keep running.

Support us

In the shop? Scan barcodes with the app.

Get the app

Frequently asked questions about Le pur boeuf 80g

Updated 1 Oct 2026

Is Le pur boeuf 80g halal?
Yes, Aljadid has stated that Le pur boeuf 80g is halal. This is a brand declaration; no third-party certifier is named for this product on our records.
Who has confirmed Le pur boeuf 80g is halal?
Aljadid has stated on their own packaging or website that Le pur boeuf 80g is halal. This is a brand declaration; no third-party certifier is named for this product on our records.
What ingredients are in Le pur boeuf 80g?
Le pur boeuf 80g contains: 100 % pure viande bovine Halal hachée Always cross-check the pack, as manufacturers can update ingredients without changing the product name.
Is Le pur boeuf 80g healthy?
Le pur boeuf 80g has a Nutri-score of D, the lower tier on the European Nutri-score scale, which factors in saturated fat, sugar, salt, fibre, and protein. Nutri-score is a nutrition guide, not a halal indicator.