No image available
Not Halalحرام
Goose Pork Salami Berry
9356738000609
No image available
Goose Pork Salami Berry
Not Halal
9356738000609
Not Halal
Contains haram ingredients
Auto-checkWe researched this product's halal status so you don't have to.
Frequently asked questions about goose pork salami berry
Is goose pork salami berry halal?
No, our auto-check detected haram ingredients in goose pork salami berry. Avoid this product if you eat strictly halal.
What ingredients are in goose pork salami berry?
goose pork salami berry contains: Duck (70%), Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Red Wine (contains sulphites), Juniper Berry (0.3%), Sugar, Orange (0.1%), Mineral Salt (451), Antioxidant (316), Spices, Starter Cultures, Preservatives (251) (250), Garlic, Spice extra… Always cross-check the pack, as manufacturers can update ingredients without changing the product name.