No image available
Doubtfulمشبوه
Abbott
Glucerna Vainilla
8710428020093
No image available
Abbott
Glucerna Vainilla
Doubtful
8710428020093
Doubtful
Some ingredients may not meet halal standards
Auto-checkWe researched this product's halal status so you don't have to.
Frequently asked questions about Glucerna Vainilla
Is Glucerna Vainilla halal?
Glucerna Vainilla contains source-dependent ingredients flagged by our auto-check. These can be halal or not halal depending on the source (for example, animal-derived emulsifiers or certain flavours). Without third-party halal certification, the status cannot be confirmed.
What ingredients are in Glucerna Vainilla?
Glucerna Vainilla contains: Maltodextrina, ACEITES VEGETALES (aceite de canola, aceite de girasol alto en oleico), sucromaltosa, caseinato de calcio, maltitol, aislado de proteína de soya, concentrado de proteína de leche, MINERALES (citrato de sod… Always cross-check the pack, as manufacturers can update ingredients without changing the product name.