No image available
Doubtfulمشبوه
Zott
Liegeois Vanille
40338460
No image available
Zott
Liegeois Vanille
Doubtful
40338460
Doubtful
Some ingredients may not meet halal standards
Auto-checkWe researched this product's halal status so you don't have to.
Frequently asked questions about Liegeois vanille
Is Liegeois vanille halal?
Liegeois vanille contains source-dependent ingredients flagged by our auto-check. These can be halal or not halal depending on the source (for example, animal-derived emulsifiers or certain flavours). Without third-party halal certification, the status cannot be confirmed.
What ingredients are in Liegeois vanille?
Liegeois vanille contains: lactosérum, crème, sucre, lait écrémé, épaississants, amidon modifié, E 407, E 410, E 412, amidon, sirop de glucose, gélatine bovine, émulsifiant, E 472b, arômes, colorant, caroténoïdes Always cross-check the pack, as manufacturers can update ingredients without changing the product name.