
Halalحلال
Devondale
Extra Soft Spreadable Butter 500g
9300639900032

Click to enlarge
Devondale
Devondale
Extra Soft Spreadable Butter 500g
Halal
9300639900032
Categories
DairiesFatsSpreadsSpreadable fatsAnimal fats
Halal
Confirmed by the brand, not independently certified
Tagged by DevondaleWe researched this product's halal status so you don't have to.
Butter (min.43%) (cream (milk)), water, canola oil, buttermilk powder (milk), salt, vitamins (a & d), natural colour (beta-carotene).
Barcode9300639900032
OriginAustralia
Verifications0
Last Updated19/10/2026
Frequently asked questions about Extra Soft Spreadable Butter 500g
Is Extra Soft Spreadable Butter 500g halal?
Yes, Devondale has stated that Extra Soft Spreadable Butter 500g is halal. This is a brand declaration; no third-party certifier is named for this product on our records.
Who has confirmed Extra Soft Spreadable Butter 500g is halal?
Devondale has stated on their own packaging or website that Extra Soft Spreadable Butter 500g is halal. This is a brand declaration; no third-party certifier is named for this product on our records.
Where can I buy Extra Soft Spreadable Butter 500g in Australia?
Extra Soft Spreadable Butter 500g has been reported at Woolworths, Coles. Stock and pricing vary by store and region, so check your local supermarket for current availability.
What ingredients are in Extra Soft Spreadable Butter 500g?
Extra Soft Spreadable Butter 500g contains: Butter (min.43%) (cream (milk)), water, canola oil, buttermilk powder (milk), salt, vitamins (A & D), natural colour (beta-carotene). Always cross-check the pack, as manufacturers can update ingredients without changing the product name.





