Stir through sauce
Halalحلال
b

Leggo's

Stir Through Sauce

9300645107548
Halal
All ingredients are permissible
Auto-check
Auto-checked: 13 ingredients
None doubtful, conditional, or haram.

We researched this product's halal status so you don't have to.

HalalHQ is free and ad-free, funded by readers like you.

Support us

Frequently asked questions about Stir through sauce

Updated 12 July 2026

Is Stir through sauce halal?
Stir through sauce by Leggo's is halal based on our ingredient analysis. The auto-check did not detect any haram or source-dependent ingredients. For absolute certainty, look for a third-party halal certifier logo on the pack.
Where can I buy Stir through sauce in Australia?
Stir through sauce has been reported at Woolworths, Coles. Stock and pricing vary by store and region, so check your local supermarket for current availability.
What ingredients are in Stir through sauce?
Stir through sauce contains: Diced tomatoes (47%), tomato puree (36%) (from paste), caramelised onion (9%) (onion, canola oil, sugar), canola oil, olive oil, salt, yeast extract, roasted garlic (0.4%), garlic, herbs, lemon juice concentrate Always cross-check the pack, as manufacturers can update ingredients without changing the product name.
Is Stir through sauce healthy?
Stir through sauce has a Nutri-score of B, the good tier on the European Nutri-score scale, which factors in saturated fat, sugar, salt, fibre, and protein. Nutri-score is a nutrition guide, not a halal indicator.