
Doubtfulمشبوه
e
Ayam
Sauce Teriyaki Ayam™
9556041611152

Click to enlarge
e
Nutri-Score
Ayam
Ayam
Sauce Teriyaki Ayam™
Doubtful
9556041611152
Categories
CondimentsSaucesTeriyaki saucesGroceries
Doubtful
Some ingredients may not meet halal standards
Auto-checkWe researched this product's halal status so you don't have to.
Soy sauce 51% (water, soybeans, salt, rice), sugar, water, salt, ginger, spice vinegar [concoction of spices (water, ginger, tangerine zest, canelle), vinegar, sugar, dye (150a)], acidifiers (260,270), dye (150d),
e
Nutri-Score E
Barcode9556041611152
OriginAustralia, Belgium, France, New-zealand
Verifications0
Last Updated27 Sept 2026
Frequently asked questions about Sauce Teriyaki Ayam™
Is Sauce Teriyaki Ayam™ halal?
We show Sauce Teriyaki Ayam™ as doubtful: our auto-check flagged source-dependent ingredients. These can be halal or not halal depending on the source (for example, animal-derived emulsifiers or certain flavours). Without third-party halal certification, the status cannot be confirmed.
Where can I buy Sauce Teriyaki Ayam™ in Australia?
Sauce Teriyaki Ayam™ has been reported at Woolworths, Coles. Stock and pricing vary by store and region, so check your local supermarket for current availability.
What ingredients are in Sauce Teriyaki Ayam™?
Sauce Teriyaki Ayam™ contains: soy sauce 51% (water, soybeans, salt, rice), sugar, water, salt, ginger, spice vinegar [concoction of spices (water, ginger, tangerine zest, canelle), vinegar, sugar, dye (150a)], acidifiers (260,270), dye (150d), Always cross-check the pack, as manufacturers can update ingredients without changing the product name.
Is Sauce Teriyaki Ayam™ healthy?
Sauce Teriyaki Ayam™ has a Nutri-score of E, the lowest tier on the European Nutri-score scale, which factors in saturated fat, sugar, salt, fibre, and protein. Nutri-score is a nutrition guide, not a halal indicator.





