No image available
Halalحلال
Pure Vita White Vinegar
4069365246061
No image available
Pure Vita White Vinegar
Halal
4069365246061
Halal
All ingredients are permissible
Auto-checkWe researched this product's halal status so you don't have to.
Frequently asked questions about pure vita white vinegar
Is pure vita white vinegar halal?
pure vita white vinegar is halal based on our ingredient analysis. The auto-check did not detect any haram or source-dependent ingredients. For absolute certainty, look for a third-party halal certifier logo on the pack.
What ingredients are in pure vita white vinegar?
pure vita white vinegar contains: Vinegar (100%) (Water, Vinegar). No Less Than 4% Acidity. If the seal is broken do not purchase or consume this product. Always cross-check the pack, as manufacturers can update ingredients without changing the product name.