
Doubtfulمشبوه
d
The Spice Tailor
Classic Korma Curry
5052675000200

Click to enlarge
d
Nutri-Score
The Spice Tailor
The Spice Tailor
Classic Korma Curry
Doubtful
5052675000200
Categories
CondimentsSaucesCurry saucesIndian saucesIndian
Doubtful
Some ingredients may not meet halal standards
Auto-checkWe researched this product's halal status so you don't have to.
Onion, water, coconut milk powder, sunflower oil, butter (milk), garlic, milk powder, cream (milk), cashew nuts, ginger, ground and whole spices, tomato paste, rice flour, salt, sugar, colour: paprika extract
d
Nutri-Score D
Barcode5052675000200
OriginAustralia, United-kingdom
Verifications0
Last Updated10 Jun 2026
Frequently asked questions about Classic Korma Curry
Is Classic Korma Curry halal?
We show Classic Korma Curry as doubtful: our auto-check flagged source-dependent ingredients. These can be halal or not halal depending on the source (for example, animal-derived emulsifiers or certain flavours). Without third-party halal certification, the status cannot be confirmed.
Where can I buy Classic Korma Curry in Australia?
Classic Korma Curry has been reported at Woolworths, Coles, ASDA. Stock and pricing vary by store and region, so check your local supermarket for current availability.
What ingredients are in Classic Korma Curry?
Classic Korma Curry contains: Onion, Water, Coconut Milk Powder, Sunflower Oil, Butter (MILK), Garlic, MILK Powder, Cream (MILK), CASHEW NUTS, Ginger, Ground and Whole Spices, Tomato Paste, Rice Flour, Salt, Sugar, Colour: Paprika Extract Always cross-check the pack, as manufacturers can update ingredients without changing the product name.
Is Classic Korma Curry healthy?
Classic Korma Curry has a Nutri-score of D, the lower tier on the European Nutri-score scale, which factors in saturated fat, sugar, salt, fibre, and protein. Nutri-score is a nutrition guide, not a halal indicator.





