No image available
Doubtfulمشبوه
Monin
Caramel
3052910006907
No image available
Monin
Caramel
Doubtful
3052910006907
Doubtful
Some ingredients may not meet halal standards
Auto-checkWe researched this product's halal status so you don't have to.
Frequently asked questions about Caramel
Is Caramel halal?
Caramel contains source-dependent ingredients flagged by our auto-check. These can be halal or not halal depending on the source (for example, animal-derived emulsifiers or certain flavours). Without third-party halal certification, the status cannot be confirmed.
What ingredients are in Caramel?
Caramel contains: sugar, water, aroma, natural plant extracts, colouring: e150b caramel, acidifier: citric acid, Always cross-check the pack, as manufacturers can update ingredients without changing the product name.