
Doubtfulمشبوه
b
Mingle
Backyard Barbeque All Natural Seasoning
9350465000437

Click to enlarge
b
Nutri-Score
Mingle
Mingle
Backyard Barbeque All Natural Seasoning
Doubtful
9350465000437
Categories
Condiments
Doubtful
Some ingredients may not meet halal standards
Auto-checkWe researched this product's halal status so you don't have to.
Garlic onion paprika pink himalayan salt red bell pepper marjoram black pepper chilli
b
Nutri-Score B
Barcode9350465000437
OriginAustralia
Verifications0
Last Updated12 Feb 2026
Frequently asked questions about Backyard Barbeque All Natural Seasoning
Is Backyard Barbeque All Natural Seasoning halal?
We show Backyard Barbeque All Natural Seasoning as doubtful: our auto-check flagged source-dependent ingredients. These can be halal or not halal depending on the source (for example, animal-derived emulsifiers or certain flavours). Without third-party halal certification, the status cannot be confirmed.
What ingredients are in Backyard Barbeque All Natural Seasoning?
Backyard Barbeque All Natural Seasoning contains: Garlic
Onion
Paprika
Pink Himalayan Salt
Red bell pepper
Marjoram
Black pepper
Chilli Always cross-check the pack, as manufacturers can update ingredients without changing the product name.
Is Backyard Barbeque All Natural Seasoning healthy?
Backyard Barbeque All Natural Seasoning has a Nutri-score of B, the good tier on the European Nutri-score scale, which factors in saturated fat, sugar, salt, fibre, and protein. Nutri-score is a nutrition guide, not a halal indicator.





