No image available
Doubtfulمشبوه
Crossiant
9330798113448
No image available
Crossiant
Doubtful
9330798113448
Doubtful
Some ingredients may not meet halal standards
Auto-checkWe researched this product's halal status so you don't have to.
Frequently asked questions about crossiant
Is crossiant halal?
crossiant contains source-dependent ingredients flagged by our auto-check. These can be halal or not halal depending on the source (for example, animal-derived emulsifiers or certain flavours). Without third-party halal certification, the status cannot be confirmed.
What ingredients are in crossiant?
crossiant contains: Wheat Flour (contains Thiamine, Folic Acid), Water, Unsalted Butter (19%) (Milk), Sugar, Yeast, lodised Salt, Improver [Soy Flour, Emulsifier (472e), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Yeast, Acid (Ascorbic Acid), Enzyme]. 31-07-… Always cross-check the pack, as manufacturers can update ingredients without changing the product name.