
Halalحلال
c
Nawon
100% Lychee Juice
0818850020877

Click to enlarge
c
Nutri-Score
Nawon
Nawon
100% Lychee Juice
Halal
0818850020877
Categories
Lychee nectars
Halal
All ingredients are permissible
Auto-checkWe researched this product's halal status so you don't have to.
100% lychee juice
c
Nutri-Score C
Barcode0818850020877
OriginNorway
Verifications0
Last Updated05/09/2026
More from Nawon
Frequently asked questions about 100% Lychee Juice
Is 100% Lychee Juice halal?
Yes, 100% Lychee Juice by Nawon is halal based on our ingredient analysis. The auto-check did not detect any haram or source-dependent ingredients. For absolute certainty, look for a third-party halal certifier logo on the pack.
Where can I buy 100% Lychee Juice in Australia?
100% Lychee Juice has been reported at Storcash. Stock and pricing vary by store and region, so check your local supermarket for current availability.
What ingredients are in 100% Lychee Juice?
100% Lychee Juice contains: 100% Lychee Juice Always cross-check the pack, as manufacturers can update ingredients without changing the product name.
Is 100% Lychee Juice healthy?
100% Lychee Juice has a Nutri-score of C, the mid tier on the European Nutri-score scale, which factors in saturated fat, sugar, salt, fibre, and protein. Nutri-score is a nutrition guide, not a halal indicator.
