No image available
Doubtfulمشبوه
Woolworths
Free From Gluten White
9339687336005
No image available
Woolworths
Free From Gluten White
Doubtful
9339687336005
Doubtful
Some ingredients may not meet halal standards
Auto-checkWe researched this product's halal status so you don't have to.
Frequently asked questions about free from gluten white
Is free from gluten white halal?
free from gluten white contains source-dependent ingredients flagged by our auto-check. These can be halal or not halal depending on the source (for example, animal-derived emulsifiers or certain flavours). Without third-party halal certification, the status cannot be confirmed.
What ingredients are in free from gluten white?
free from gluten white contains: Water, Modified Tapioca Starch (1442, 1412), Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil, Potato Starch, Sugar, Psyllium Husk Powder, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Vegetable Gums (464, 466, 412), Egg White Powder, Yeast, lodised Salt, Humectan… Always cross-check the pack, as manufacturers can update ingredients without changing the product name.